Kidbass ft Sincere “Goodgirls Love Rudeboys” Behind the scenes.

If the Hook up was not at your video shoot…
Then..
It didnt happen!

FACT!
(Big statement I know lol)

So when the Uber-cool KIDBASS invited us to their video shoot for the club smash
Goodgirls ♥ Rudeboys..


We HAD to be there!

Why?

CUS THIS IS GONNA BE A HIT!

Directed by the superfly young director MO


This is set to be a visual treat.

Recently signed to Relentless Records,
Kidbass Featuring Sincere, are widely tipped as the most exciting new urban sound to emerge from the UK since Dizzee Rascal.
Their first single, ‘Goodgirls Love Rudeboys’ which samples the Moloko anthem ‘The Time Is Now’ , will be released 16th February 2009 with their debut album to follow in May 2009.


Kidbass Featuring Sincere, led by 24 year old North London rapper Sincere, is made-up of a collective of young producers; Justice Foolsworth, Godson and Short Circuit, whose musical backgrounds range from House to Hip Hop.
‘Goodgirls Love Rudeboys’ looks set to be the catchphrase for the New Year, and Kidbass Featuring Sincere the freshest sound to emerge in 2009.

Catch KIDBASS on myspace Click HERE

And stay glued to their website WWW.GOODGIRLSLOVERUDEBOYS.COM
for updates, competitions and a chance to meet ur own Goodgirl or Rudeboy.

Flicks by- FOTONAY
Words by-

V

Ungrateful Bitch!!!

I’M BACK!!!…

…..We’ll Sorta(ish)

I Know you missed me..
BUT

I Promise to Fill you in..

ALOT has Changed…

Stay tuned!!

DAMN HOMIE THAT’S SOME ASHY SKIN!!!

TWO-FACE’S SCARRED SIDE REVEALED??


Dunno if this is real yet.. but this movie has me bugging!!

The Dark Knight is released July 17th…

THE BEST ADVERT ON TV EVER??

You know Brain is not drinking water out that bottle..lol!

N*E*R*D ft YEEZY, LUPIN THE 3RD AND PUSHA TON FOOTAGE!

EVERYBODY NOSE RMX


FULL SONG IN MY PLAYER>>>>>>>

YOU JUST GOT KNOCKED THE F@*K OUT!!!

LOOKS LIKE A COLD DAY IN HELL JUST HAPPENED!


Spotted @ Eskay’s house.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.